The ITEN WIRED Team

Sena Maddison

FloridaWest
ITEN Marketing Committee

Having first starting as a radio announcer at the age of 15, Sena has had many different roles in broadcasting and journalism as an on-air personality, advertising copywriter, radio and tv producer and journalist.  She served as the Public Information Officer for the Escambia County Sheriff’s Office. Now,as the Communications Director for FloridaWest EDA she especially loves working with our outstanding tech companies.  Sena earned a Master’s Degree in Education from the University of South Alabama, and is a graduate of the Protocol School of Washington.

Sena serves on the executive board of FavorHouse and was a member of the Leadership Pensacola Class of 2010. 

Sena Maddison on LinkedIn

 

 

Jim Rhodes

AppRiver 
Director

Calvin Bonifacio

GrubNinja/GrubOnTV/LeadGrasp 
Programming Committee

Laura Campbell

New Horizons Computer Learning Centers 
Programming Committee

Janusz Chudzynski

University of West Florida 
Marketing Committee

Dr. Dave Dawson

University of West Florida - Innovation Institute  
Programming Committee

Amelia Dixon

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Peggy Ducey

PMI IT & Professional Services Staffing Group 
Programming Committee

William Dunn

Metova Cyber Cents 
Programming Committee

TJ Edwards

Konica Minolta Business Solutions 
Programming Committee

Terry Enos

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Keith Hoffert

Business Radio X Studios 
Marketing Committee

Kevin Hofstra

Metova CyberCENTS 
Programming Committee

Erin Kaylor

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Denielle Ly

TEKsystems 
Programming Committee

Sena Maddison

FloridaWest 
Marketing Committee

Bryan McCall

Duncan McCall Advertising 
Marketing Committee

Beth McClean

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee Chair

Samantha Merritt

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Lindsey Money

Greater Pensacola Chamber 
Logistics Committee Chair

Jim Nitterauer

AppRiver 
Programming Committee

Sean O’Brien

CSRA 
Programming Committee

Kelly Reeser

florida West 
Programming Committee Chair

Patrick G. Rooney

Coastal CxO Services 
Programming Committee

Josh Roth

Roth IT Services 
Marketing Committee

Jay Smith

Data Revolution LLC 
Sponsorship Committee Chair

Dallas Snider

University of West Florida 
Programming Committee

Ali Sontag

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee

Samantha Weaver

Invictus Knowledge Institute 
Marketing Committee