The ITEN Team

Kelly Reeser

florida West
ITEN Programming Committee Chair

Kelly Reeser serves as the Director of Entrepreneurial Development for FloridaWest Economic Development Alliance.    In this role, Kelly is tasked with supporting our region’s high-growth entrepreneurs with both startup and growth strategies.  She accomplishes this goal by managing the Gulf Coast Center for Innovation & Entrepreneurship- an innovation and technology-based incubator, partnering with local entrepreneurs to host Startup Weekend Pensacola, ITEN Wired and by coordinating entrepreneurial efforts with community partners.  

Kelly currently serves on the Board of Directors for Junior Achievement and The Global Corner, and is a member of the International Business Innovation Association.  She was a member of the Leadership Pensacola Class of 2013 and also serves as a volunteer with middle school students at Olive Baptist Church. 

Kelly holds a Master of Arts degree in Development Management & Public Policy from Georgetown University and bachelor degrees in Spanish & Latin American Studies from Southern Methodist University.  She is a native of Pensacola, an avid traveler and loves being a mom—she enjoys spending time with her husband, Chris, daughter, Evangelina, and baby boy, Elliot.  

Kelly Reeser on LinkedIn

 

 

Jim Rhodes

AppRiver 
Director

Calvin Bonifacio

GrubNinja/GrubOnTV/LeadGrasp 
Programming Committee

Janusz Chudzynski

University of West Florida 
Marketing Committee

Dr. Dave Dawson

University of West Florida - Innovation Institute  
Programming Committee

Amelia Dixon

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Peggy Ducey

PMI IT & Professional Services Staffing Group 
Programming Committee

William Dunn

Metova Cyber Cents 
Programming Committee

TJ Edwards

Konica Minolta Business Solutions 
Programming Committee

Terry Enos

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Keith Hoffert

Business Radio X Studios 
Marketing Committee

Harry Huelsbeck

Northrop Grumman 
Programming Committee

Erin Kaylor

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Denielle Ly

TEKsystems 
Programming Committee

Sena Maddison

FloridaWest 
Marketing Committee

Bryan McCall

Duncan McCall Advertising 
Marketing Committee

Beth McClean

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee Chair

Samantha Merritt

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Jim Nitterauer

AppRiver 
Programming Committee

Sean O’Brien

CSRA 
Programming Committee

Kelly Reeser

florida West 
Programming Committee Chair

Patrick G. Rooney

Coastal CxO Services 
Programming Committee

Jay Smith

Data Revolution LLC 
Sponsorship Committee

Dallas Snider

University of West Florida 
Programming Committee

Tina Wheeler

Mediacom Communications 
Sponsorship Committee Chair