The ITEN WIRED Team

Jay Smith

Data Revolution LLC
ITEN Sponsorship Committee Chair

Jay is the Managing Partner of Data Revolution LLC - a provider of Cloud Based voice and data Technology services.  Jay is a Voice and Data Solution Design veteran with 20 years of experience in both Telecommunications and Technology. 

In addition, Jay serves on the Board of Directors of itgulfcoast.org, an association of Information Technology professionals made up of local companies, business leaders and government, who come together to fund scholarships for local students at University of West Florida, Pensacola State, and the Naval Flight Academy.  Jay is also a member of the ITEN Wired Expo Planning committee, the group that brings a cutting edge technology expo to the Gulf Coast annually. 

Jay is an active in many local organizations, and has a strong commitment to the local area, working with businesses throughout the region to help spur economic growth in Northwest Florida

Jay Smith on LinkedIn

 

 

Jim Rhodes

AppRiver 
Director

Calvin Bonifacio

GrubNinja/GrubOnTV/LeadGrasp 
Programming Committee

Laura Campbell

New Horizons Computer Learning Centers 
Programming Committee

Janusz Chudzynski

University of West Florida 
Marketing Committee

Dr. Dave Dawson

University of West Florida - Innovation Institute  
Programming Committee

Amelia Dixon

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

William Dunn

Metova Cyber Cents 
Programming Committee

TJ Edwards

RJYoung 
Programming Committee

Terry Enos

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Keith Hoffert

Business Radio X Studios 
Marketing Committee

Kevin Hofstra

Metova CyberCENTS 
Programming Committee

Erin Kaylor

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Denielle Ly

TEKsystems 
Programming Committee

Sena Maddison

FloridaWest 
Marketing Committee

Bryan McCall

Duncan McCall Advertising 
Marketing Committee

Beth McClean

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee Chair

Samantha Merritt

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Lindsey Money

Greater Pensacola Chamber 
Logistics Committee Chair

Jim Nitterauer

AppRiver 
Programming Committee

Sean O’Brien

CSRA 
Programming Committee

Kelly Reeser

Florida West 
Programming Committee Chair

Patrick G. Rooney

Coastal CxO Services 
Programming Committee

Josh Roth

Roth IT Services 
Marketing Committee

Jay Smith

Data Revolution LLC 
Sponsorship Committee Chair

Dallas Snider

University of West Florida 
Programming Committee

Ali Sontag

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee