The ITEN WIRED Team

Amelia Dixon

Navy Federal Credit Union
ITEN Programming Committee

Amelia Dixon is a native of the Washington DC area and a graduate of the University of Maryland College Park, where she received her degree in Decision and Information Sciences.  She has more than 25 years leadership experience in assessing Operational, Business and Information Technology (IT) needs, developing strategic solutions, leading change efforts, and managing the implementation and conversion of projects for large corporations like Fannie Mae,  Freddie Mac, and Navy Federal Credit Union.  She also maintains her Realtor License in Virginia.

Amelia is currently a Lead Requirements Analyst, Information Services Department (ISD) for Navy Federal Credit Union.  After 4 years at the NFCU Headquarters in Vienna VA, she transferred to the Florida campus in Pensacola, FL in 2014. She is married and has two daughters who are still in Virginia working and attending college.  She enjoys the beach life and warmer weather that Pensacola has to offer.

 

 

Jim Rhodes

AppRiver 
Director

Calvin Bonifacio

GrubNinja/GrubOnTV/LeadGrasp 
Programming Committee

Laura Campbell

New Horizons Computer Learning Centers 
Programming Committee

Janusz Chudzynski

University of West Florida 
Marketing Committee

Dr. Dave Dawson

University of West Florida - Innovation Institute  
Programming Committee

Amelia Dixon

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Peggy Ducey

PMI IT & Professional Services Staffing Group 
Programming Committee

William Dunn

Metova Cyber Cents 
Programming Committee

TJ Edwards

Konica Minolta Business Solutions 
Programming Committee

Terry Enos

Navy Federal Credit Union 
Programming Committee

Keith Hoffert

Business Radio X Studios 
Marketing Committee

Kevin Hofstra

Metova CyberCENTS 
Programming Committee

Erin Kaylor

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Denielle Ly

TEKsystems 
Programming Committee

Sena Maddison

FloridaWest 
Marketing Committee

Bryan McCall

Duncan McCall Advertising 
Marketing Committee

Beth McClean

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee Chair

Samantha Merritt

Duncan McCall 
Marketing Committee

Lindsey Money

Greater Pensacola Chamber 
Logistics Committee Chair

Jim Nitterauer

AppRiver 
Programming Committee

Sean O’Brien

CSRA 
Programming Committee

Kelly Reeser

florida West 
Programming Committee Chair

Patrick G. Rooney

Coastal CxO Services 
Programming Committee

Josh Roth

Roth IT Services 
Marketing Committee

Jay Smith

Data Revolution LLC 
Sponsorship Committee Chair

Dallas Snider

University of West Florida 
Programming Committee

Ali Sontag

AppRiver 
Marketing Committee

Samantha Weaver

Invictus Knowledge Institute 
Marketing Committee